Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 11/6/2018 10:05:41 PM CT

Results are unofficial until after canvassing

2018

General Election
November 6, 2018

73.67%
73.67%

Mayor - City of Balaton

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Lonnie Lambertus Sr

NonPartisan

249


Write-In

NonPartisan

11


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

15


Total Votes

275

Mayor - City of Cottonwood

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Corey E. Moseng

NonPartisan

443


Write-In

NonPartisan

14


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

25


Total Votes

482

Mayor - City of Florence

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Jerry Hachmann

NonPartisan

12


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

1


Under Votes

1


Total Votes

14

Mayor - City of Garvin

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Jim Julien

NonPartisan

32


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

1


Total Votes

34

Mayor - City of Ghent

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Ronald Sussner

NonPartisan

136


Write-In

NonPartisan

14


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

12


Total Votes

162

Mayor - City of Minneota

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

John Rolbiecki

NonPartisan

542


Write-In

NonPartisan

6


Over Votes

1


Under Votes

35


Total Votes

584

Mayor - City of Russell

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Joel Van Damme

NonPartisan

40


Roger Hook

NonPartisan

103


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

144

Mayor - City of Taunton

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Mike Breyfogle

NonPartisan

56


Write-In

NonPartisan

8


Over Votes

1


Under Votes

1


Total Votes

66

Mayor - City of Tracy

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Anthony J Dimmers

NonPartisan

405


Tony Peterson

NonPartisan

309


Write-In

NonPartisan

5


Over Votes

1


Under Votes

18


Total Votes

738

Council Member - City of Balaton
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

John Daniels

NonPartisan

91


Dylan Fricke

NonPartisan

169


Carmen Villa

NonPartisan

74


Curtis Paradis

NonPartisan

154


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

2


Under Votes

60


Total Votes

550

Council Member - City of Cottonwood 4 year term
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Joel C. Dahl

NonPartisan

378


Shawn Myers

NonPartisan

358


Write-In

NonPartisan

15


Over Votes

4


Under Votes

209


Total Votes

964

Council Member - City of Garvin
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Joe Stefanick

NonPartisan

31


Paulette Stefanick

NonPartisan

32


Write-In

NonPartisan

2


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

3


Total Votes

68

Council Member - City of Ghent
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Jordy Beek

NonPartisan

50


Adam DeRoode

NonPartisan

101


Jeffrey Gruhot

NonPartisan

80


Ted DeRoode

NonPartisan

66


Write-In

NonPartisan

2


Over Votes

4


Under Votes

21


Total Votes

324

Council Member - City of Lynd
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Donald A. Williams

NonPartisan

105


David Reaves

NonPartisan

91


Write-In

NonPartisan

11


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

105


Total Votes

312

Council Member - City of Minneota
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Nancy R Reisdorfer

NonPartisan

404


Timothy Koppien

NonPartisan

448


Write-In

NonPartisan

19


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

297


Total Votes

1,168

Council Member - City of Russell
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Alan Martin

NonPartisan

75


Steven Schouviller

NonPartisan

66


Matt Kerkaert

NonPartisan

78


Terry Grimes

NonPartisan

19


Gordie St. Aubin

NonPartisan

40


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

9


Total Votes

288

Council Member - City of Taunton
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Jim Pesch

NonPartisan

55


Ryan Buysse

NonPartisan

51


Write-In

NonPartisan

8


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

18


Total Votes

132

Council Member - City of Tracy

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Jeri Schons

NonPartisan

693


Write-In

NonPartisan

7


Over Votes

1


Under Votes

37


Total Votes

738

Council Member - City of Cottonwood 2 year term
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Michael Horner

NonPartisan

439


Write-In

NonPartisan

41


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

484


Total Votes

964

Council Member - City of Florence
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Susan Johnson

NonPartisan

12


Kenneth Friede

NonPartisan

7


Write-In

NonPartisan

5


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

4


Total Votes

28

Council Member - City of Marshall Ward 1

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

John DeCramer

NonPartisan

908


Donald L Edblom

NonPartisan

363


Write-In

NonPartisan

8


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

167


Total Votes

1,446

Council Member - City of Marshall Ward 2

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

David E. Sturrock

NonPartisan

751


Russ Labat

NonPartisan

1,085


Write-In

NonPartisan

4


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

86


Total Votes

1,926

Council Member - City of Marshall Ward 3

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Craig Schafer

NonPartisan

1,298


Write-In

NonPartisan

20


Over Votes

1


Under Votes

180


Total Votes

1,499

Special Election for Council Member - City of Lynd

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Shirley Thooft

NonPartisan

124


Write-In

NonPartisan

9


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

23


Total Votes

156

Special Election for Council Member - City of Tracy

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Kou Thao

NonPartisan

426


David "Spence" Spencer

NonPartisan

291


Write-In

NonPartisan

3


Over Votes

1


Under Votes

17


Total Votes

738

Question 1 - City of Tracy

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Yes

NonPartisan

440


No

NonPartisan

274


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

24


Total Votes

738

Question 2 - City of Tracy

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Yes

NonPartisan

579


No

NonPartisan

141


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

18


Total Votes

738