Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 11/7/2018 7:57:54 AM CT

Results are unofficial until after canvassing

2020

Primary Election
August 11, 2020

75.89%
75.89%

Mayor - City of Battle Lake

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Gene Kelm

NonPartisan

365


Write-In

NonPartisan

21


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

64


Total Votes

450

Mayor - City of Bluffton

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Tim Pavek

NonPartisan

81


Write-In

NonPartisan

2


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

11


Total Votes

94

Mayor - City of Clitherall

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Kerry Van Santen

NonPartisan

27


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

1


Total Votes

29

Mayor - City of Dalton

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Julie Walvatne

NonPartisan

96


Write-In

NonPartisan

9


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

8


Total Votes

113

Mayor - City of Deer Creek

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Tom Svarvari

NonPartisan

61


Write-In

NonPartisan

44


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

12


Total Votes

117

Mayor - City of Dent

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Perry A Coleman

NonPartisan

67


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

5


Total Votes

72

Mayor - City of Elizabeth

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Gene Bogenreif

NonPartisan

57


Write-In

NonPartisan

3


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

10


Total Votes

70

Mayor - City of Erhard

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Bruce Nelson Jr.

NonPartisan

33


Write-In

NonPartisan

13


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

4


Total Votes

50

Mayor - City of Henning

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Jeremiah Rice

NonPartisan

124


Darren Wiese

NonPartisan

244


Write-In

NonPartisan

4


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

5


Total Votes

377

Mayor - City of New York Mills

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Julie Gerber

NonPartisan

343


Write-In

NonPartisan

15


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

38


Total Votes

396

Mayor - City of Ottertail

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Myron Lueders

NonPartisan

265


Write-In

NonPartisan

7


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

47


Total Votes

319

Mayor - City of Parkers Prairie

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Kevin Birkholz

NonPartisan

317


Write-In

NonPartisan

30


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

37


Total Votes

384

Mayor - City of Pelican Rapids

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Brent E. Frazier

NonPartisan

428


Steve J Foster

NonPartisan

230


Write-In

NonPartisan

5


Over Votes

2


Under Votes

34


Total Votes

699

Mayor - City of Perham

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Tim Meehl

NonPartisan

1,082


Write-In

NonPartisan

25


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

142


Total Votes

1,249

Mayor - City of Richville

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Terry A. Lee

NonPartisan

20


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

5


Total Votes

26

Mayor - City of Rothsay
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Joe Tillman

NonPartisan

64


Write-In

NonPartisan

2


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

66

Mayor - City of Underwood

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Paul Hoff

NonPartisan

151


Write-In

NonPartisan

6


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

16


Total Votes

173

Mayor - City of Urbank

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Steve Nordlund

NonPartisan

15


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

15

Mayor - City of Vergas

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Dean Haarstick

NonPartisan

130


Write-In

NonPartisan

18


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

12


Total Votes

160

Mayor - City of Vining

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

James Wallevand

NonPartisan

29


Write-In

NonPartisan

3


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

2


Total Votes

34

Mayor - City of Wadena
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

George M Deiss

NonPartisan

55


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

9


Total Votes

65

Council Member at Large - City of Rothsay
2 to be Elected
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Darrell "Tolly" Tollefson

NonPartisan

45


Daryl Schleeter

NonPartisan

35


Les Nelson

NonPartisan

40


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

12


Total Votes

132

Council Member - City of Battle Lake
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Donald C Maslow

NonPartisan

303


Marjorie Quammen

NonPartisan

327


Write-In

NonPartisan

12


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

258


Total Votes

900

Council Member - City of Clitherall
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Alan Hagedorn

NonPartisan

25


Patty Hanson

NonPartisan

20


Write-In

NonPartisan

2


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

11


Total Votes

58

Council Member - City of Dalton
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Sidney Nelson

NonPartisan

78


Paul H. Sonmor

NonPartisan

83


Write-In

NonPartisan

15


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

50


Total Votes

226

Council Member - City of Dent
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Dawn Boyne

NonPartisan

50


Daniel Nodsle

NonPartisan

48


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

46


Total Votes

144

Council Member - City of Elizabeth
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Darran Meyer

NonPartisan

56


Victoria Martin

NonPartisan

54


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

29


Total Votes

140

Council Member - City of Erhard
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Diane L. Pederson

NonPartisan

41


Gene Nygaard

NonPartisan

33


Write-In

NonPartisan

2


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

24


Total Votes

100

Council Member - City of Henning
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Nick Haspel

NonPartisan

49


James D Haberer

NonPartisan

245


Kristi Balfanz Stafford

NonPartisan

101


Tammy Fosse

NonPartisan

226


Write-In

NonPartisan

3


Over Votes

2


Under Votes

128


Total Votes

754

Council Member - City of New York Mills
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Joshua Hoaby

NonPartisan

284


Marsha Maki

NonPartisan

289


Write-In

NonPartisan

3


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

216


Total Votes

792

Council Member - City of Ottertail
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Ronald Grobeck

NonPartisan

175


Merle W. Meece

NonPartisan

103


Jill T. Carlson

NonPartisan

185


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

174


Total Votes

638

Council Member - City of Parkers Prairie
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Greg Larson

NonPartisan

289


Sandy Froemming

NonPartisan

216


Brian D. Koehn

NonPartisan

120


Write-In

NonPartisan

22


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

121


Total Votes

768

Council Member - City of Pelican Rapids
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Juan Carlos Murillo

NonPartisan

204


Dawn Finn

NonPartisan

164


Steve Strand

NonPartisan

363


Curt Markgraf

NonPartisan

319


John Waller III

NonPartisan

152


Write-In

NonPartisan

3


Over Votes

24


Under Votes

169


Total Votes

1,398

Council Member - City of Perham
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Fred Lehmkuhl

NonPartisan

668


Brad Schmidt

NonPartisan

774


Jeffrey Fritz

NonPartisan

428


Write-In

NonPartisan

15


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

613


Total Votes

2,498

Council Member - City of Richville

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Elrene A. Post

NonPartisan

20


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

5


Total Votes

26

Council Member - City of Underwood
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Christopher Englin-Hill

NonPartisan

56


Rick Jacobson

NonPartisan

116


Elizabeth A. Eidal

NonPartisan

74


Write-In

NonPartisan

4


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

96


Total Votes

346

Council Member - City of Urbank
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Travis Tomford

NonPartisan

10


Merlin Roers

NonPartisan

8


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

11


Total Votes

30

Council Member - City of Vergas
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Scott Goodman

NonPartisan

54


Keith M. Bunkowske

NonPartisan

56


Julie Bruhn

NonPartisan

105


Logan Dahlgren

NonPartisan

75


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

29


Total Votes

320

Council Member - City of Vining

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Phillip T. Rudell

NonPartisan

29


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

1


Under Votes

3


Total Votes

34

Council Member - City of Wadena
2 to be Elected
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Bruce A. Uselman

NonPartisan

47


Mark J. Lunde

NonPartisan

34


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

49


Total Votes

130

Council Member - City of Bluffton
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Write-In

NonPartisan

77


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

111


Total Votes

188

Council Member - City of Fergus Falls Ward 1

Precincts Reported: 2 / 2

Krista L. Hagberg

NonPartisan

610


Darren Appert

NonPartisan

459


Write-In

NonPartisan

3


Over Votes

1


Under Votes

110


Total Votes

1,183

Council Member - City of Fergus Falls Ward 2

Precincts Reported: 3 / 3

Scott Kvamme

NonPartisan

871


Scott Rachels

NonPartisan

725


Write-In

NonPartisan

8


Over Votes

4


Under Votes

112


Total Votes

1,720

Council Member - City of Fergus Falls Ward 3

Precincts Reported: 2 / 2

Justin Arneson

NonPartisan

1,162


Write-In

NonPartisan

15


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

221


Total Votes

1,398

Council Member - City of Deer Creek
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Robert B. Lund, Sr.

NonPartisan

88


Write-In

NonPartisan

41


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

105


Total Votes

234

Council Member - City of Fergus Falls Ward 4

Precincts Reported: 2 / 2

Karoline Gustafson

NonPartisan

773


John Strauch

NonPartisan

137


Rod Spidahl

NonPartisan

599


Write-In

NonPartisan

4


Over Votes

2


Under Votes

62


Total Votes

1,577

Special Election for Council Member at Large - City of Rothsay

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Tulsa-Leigh Kugler

NonPartisan

64


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

1


Total Votes

66

Special Election for Council Member - City of Henning

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Duane Cichy

NonPartisan

148


Douglas Trana

NonPartisan

163


Amber Mesker

NonPartisan

55


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

2


Under Votes

9


Total Votes

377

Special Election for Council Member - City of Ottertail

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Judah Burlingame

NonPartisan

239


Write-In

NonPartisan

5


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

75


Total Votes

319

Special Election for Council Member - City of Richville

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Ross Olson

NonPartisan

0


Write-In

NonPartisan

11


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

15


Total Votes

26

Special Election for Council Member - City of Underwood

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Bert Kinzler

NonPartisan

153


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

19


Total Votes

173

City Clerk - City of Vining

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Sally Bohn

NonPartisan

31


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

3


Total Votes

34

City Treasurer - City of Vining

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Diane Lineburg

NonPartisan

32


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

2


Total Votes

34

City Clerk - Treasurer City of Richville

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Leslie Lee

NonPartisan

21


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

4


Total Votes

26

City Question - City of Perham

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Yes

NonPartisan

807


No

NonPartisan

415


Over Votes

1


Under Votes

26


Total Votes

1,249