Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 11/7/2018 4:20:54 PM CT

Results are unofficial until after canvassing

2018

General Election
November 6, 2018

76.49%
76.49%

Chief Justice - Supreme Court (Blue Earth County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 54 / 54

Lorie Skjerven Gildea

NonPartisan

20,630


Write-In

NonPartisan

122


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

20,752

Assoc. Just. 2 - Supreme Court (Blue Earth County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 54 / 54

Michelle MacDonald

NonPartisan

9,745


Margaret Chutich

NonPartisan

12,166


Write-In

NonPartisan

65


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

21,976

Assoc. Just. 1 - Supreme Court (Blue Earth County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 54 / 54

Barry Anderson

NonPartisan

20,176


Write-In

NonPartisan

102


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

20,278

Assoc. Just. 5 - Supreme Court (Blue Earth County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 54 / 54

Anne McKeig

NonPartisan

20,054


Write-In

NonPartisan

99


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

20,153

Judge 2 - Court of Appeals (Blue Earth County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 54 / 54

Anthony L. Brown

NonPartisan

7,958


Lucinda Ellen Jesson

NonPartisan

13,818


Write-In

NonPartisan

53


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

21,829

Judge 4 - Court of Appeals (Blue Earth County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 54 / 54

Tracy Smith

NonPartisan

20,114


Write-In

NonPartisan

92


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

20,206

Judge 6 - Court of Appeals (Blue Earth County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 54 / 54

Renee L. Worke

NonPartisan

20,067


Write-In

NonPartisan

96


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

20,163

Judge 7 - Court of Appeals (Blue Earth County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 54 / 54

Jill Flaskamp Halbrooks

NonPartisan

19,975


Write-In

NonPartisan

102


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

20,077

Judge 12 - Court of Appeals (Blue Earth County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 54 / 54

Diane Bratvold

NonPartisan

19,970


Write-In

NonPartisan

96


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

20,066

Judge 14 - Court of Appeals (Blue Earth County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 54 / 54

James B. Florey

NonPartisan

19,924


Write-In

NonPartisan

94


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

20,018

Judge 7 - 5TH DISTRICT COURT (Blue Earth County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 54 / 54

Mark E. Betters

NonPartisan

20,074


Write-In

NonPartisan

97


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

20,171

Judge 14 - 5TH DISTRICT COURT (Blue Earth County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 54 / 54

Krista J. Jass

NonPartisan

20,229


Write-In

NonPartisan

101


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

20,330

Judge 17 - 5TH DISTRICT COURT (Blue Earth County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 54 / 54

Michael Trushenski

NonPartisan

19,803


Write-In

NonPartisan

106


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

19,909