Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 11/14/2018 8:28:25 AM CT

Results are unofficial until after canvassing

2018

General Election
November 6, 2018

80.85%
80.85%

School Board Member ISD No. 110 (Waconia)
4 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 14 / 14

Tamara Polzin

NonPartisan

2,074


Mike Bullis

NonPartisan

2,386


John Weinand

NonPartisan

2,066


Rachel Myers

NonPartisan

2,361


Greg Tucker

NonPartisan

1,097


Cyle Greenwell

NonPartisan

757


Alan Mansager

NonPartisan

987


Michael Jensen

NonPartisan

1,606


Patrick Butler

NonPartisan

846


Eric Sufka

NonPartisan

978


Jacquelyn Johnson

NonPartisan

2,533


Peter Reineke

NonPartisan

1,117


Write-In

NonPartisan

89


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

18,897

School Board Member ISD No. 111 (Watertown-Mayer)
3 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 6 / 6

Tim Thompson

NonPartisan

2,264


Erika Schulz

NonPartisan

2,341


Hunter Feldt

NonPartisan

1,905


Write-In

NonPartisan

39


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

6,549

School Board Member ISD No. 112 (Eastern Carver County)
4 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 17 / 17

Cecilia Laube

NonPartisan

6,808


Lisa Anderson

NonPartisan

11,522


Fred Berg

NonPartisan

9,561


Tim Klein

NonPartisan

11,324


Jennifer Stone

NonPartisan

11,622


Josie Colleran

NonPartisan

8,262


Delane Wetterlin

NonPartisan

6,246


Write-In

NonPartisan

213


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

65,558

School Board Member ISD No. 424 (Lester Prairie)
2 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Steve Ziermann

NonPartisan

0


Mary Otto

NonPartisan

0


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

0

School Board Member ISD No. 2687(Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted)
3 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

John D Scheuch

NonPartisan

8


Katie Anne Koch

NonPartisan

10


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

18

School Board Member ISD No. 2859 (Glencoe-Silver Lake)
3 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Alicia Luckhardt

NonPartisan

4


Andrea Janke

NonPartisan

0


Valerie Bandas

NonPartisan

4


James R. Entinger

NonPartisan

2


Jason Lindeman

NonPartisan

0


Jonathan Lemke

NonPartisan

3


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

13

Special Election for School Board Member ISD No. 111 (Watertown-Mayer)

Precincts Reported: 6 / 6

Heidi Guetzkow

NonPartisan

1,703


Julie Sweeney

NonPartisan

1,421


Write-In

NonPartisan

7


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

3,131

Approval of School District Operating Referendum ISD No. 110 (Waconia)

Precincts Reported: 14 / 14

Yes

NonPartisan

4,811


No

NonPartisan

3,289


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

8,100

Approval of School District Referendum Revenue ISD No. 2859 (Glencoe-Silver Lake)

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Yes

NonPartisan

4


No

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

5