Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 11/7/2018 7:57:54 AM CT

Results are unofficial until after canvassing

2020

Primary Election
August 11, 2020

75.89%
75.89%

School Board Member at Large ISD No. 846 (Breckenridge)
3 to be Elected
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Clayton Ernst

NonPartisan

0


Marc Hasbargen

NonPartisan

0


Justin Neppl

NonPartisan

0


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

0

School Board Member at Large ISD No. 852 (Campbell-Tintah)
3 to be Elected
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 2 / 2

Ross Ellingson

NonPartisan

14


Joel Hedtke

NonPartisan

3


Tim Goettle

NonPartisan

12


Paul Viger

NonPartisan

14


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

26


Total Votes

69

School Board Member at Large ISD No. 2908 (Brandon-Evansville)
3 to be Elected
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 2 / 2

Randy Bettermann

NonPartisan

4


Amanda Johnson

NonPartisan

7


Rebecca Boesl

NonPartisan

3


Diane Richter

NonPartisan

5


David Berry

NonPartisan

9


Jana Anderson

NonPartisan

13


Ben Rusch

NonPartisan

0


Rachel Wagner

NonPartisan

4


Jaci Stepan

NonPartisan

1


Katherine VanderWeyst

NonPartisan

1


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

16


Total Votes

63

School Board Member ISD No. 22 (Detroit Lakes
3 to be Elected
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 2 / 2

Tom Trowbridge

NonPartisan

58


April Thomas

NonPartisan

37


Kylie Johnson

NonPartisan

47


Jennifer E. Pedersen

NonPartisan

39


Robert Strand

NonPartisan

42


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

74


Total Votes

297

School Board Member ISD No. 23 (Frazee-Vergas)
4 to be Elected
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 5 / 5

Matt Bauer

NonPartisan

335


Stacy Cruz

NonPartisan

171


Kimberly Antonsen

NonPartisan

360


Nathan Allen Matejka

NonPartisan

245


Daneele Shipman

NonPartisan

297


Write-In

NonPartisan

15


Over Votes

4


Under Votes

833


Total Votes

2,260

School Board Member ISD No. 261 (Ashby)
3 to be Elected
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 4 / 4

Suzanne Wing

NonPartisan

208


Dallas Rylander

NonPartisan

230


Leslie Anderson

NonPartisan

183


Write-In

NonPartisan

12


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

306


Total Votes

939

School Board Member ISD No. 542 (Battle Lake)
3 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 15 / 15

Ashley Altstadt

NonPartisan

1,256


Tanya Maethner

NonPartisan

1,216


Sheila R Newark

NonPartisan

1,331


Mark R. Wicklund

NonPartisan

1,211


Write-In

NonPartisan

25


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

2,242


Total Votes

7,281

School Board Member ISD No. 544 (Fergus Falls)
3 to be Elected
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 25 / 25

Melanie A. Cole

NonPartisan

4,576


Missy Hermes

NonPartisan

5,517


Kirby D. Anderson

NonPartisan

3,674


John Haugmo

NonPartisan

2,338


Blaine Danielson

NonPartisan

3,536


Write-In

NonPartisan

72


Over Votes

18


Under Votes

6,843


Total Votes

26,574

School Board Member ISD No. 545 (Henning)
3 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 12 / 12

Terry Oscarson

NonPartisan

982


Matt Reinbold

NonPartisan

985


Deb Hart

NonPartisan

1,015


Write-In

NonPartisan

40


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

1,526


Total Votes

4,548

School Board Member ISD No. 547 (Parkers Prairie)4 to be Elected
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 9 / 9

Sheryl K. Myers

NonPartisan

276


Christy Hart

NonPartisan

584


Judith A. Moeller

NonPartisan

522


Steve Inwards

NonPartisan

672


Nancy Euteneuer

NonPartisan

431


Lyle Oeltjenbruns

NonPartisan

560


Write-In

NonPartisan

10


Over Votes

8


Under Votes

813


Total Votes

3,876

School Board Member ISD No. 548 (Pelican Rapids
3 to be Elected
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 16 / 16

Dena Johnson

NonPartisan

1,143


Greg Larson

NonPartisan

1,264


Charlie Blixt

NonPartisan

1,127


Jessica Fahje

NonPartisan

1,213


Brenda Olson

NonPartisan

1,277


Brittany Dokken

NonPartisan

1,231


Write-In

NonPartisan

9


Over Votes

9


Under Votes

2,132


Total Votes

9,405

School Board Member ISD No. 549 (Perham)
4 to be Elected
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 21 / 21

Justine Anderson

NonPartisan

2,772


Christi Stoll

NonPartisan

3,458


Nathan Rooney

NonPartisan

2,726


Arnie Thompson

NonPartisan

2,526


Mike Hamann

NonPartisan

2,532


Write-In

NonPartisan

39


Over Votes

8


Under Votes

7,679


Total Votes

21,740

School Board Member ISD No. 550 (Underwood)
3 to be Elected

Precincts Reported: 9 / 9

Kyle Sem

NonPartisan

776


Jennifer Albjerg

NonPartisan

662


Jacob Blum

NonPartisan

513


Michele Peterson

NonPartisan

586


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

1,272


Total Votes

3,810

School Board Member ISD No. 553 (New York Mills)
3 to be Elected
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 12 / 12

Jill Carlson

NonPartisan

958


Denise Kane

NonPartisan

917


Amy Wallgren

NonPartisan

981


Write-In

NonPartisan

29


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

1,531


Total Votes

4,416

School Board Member ISD No. 786 (Bertha-Hewitt)
4 to be Elected
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 4 / 4

Keith Bauch

NonPartisan

105


Kim C Gavin

NonPartisan

87


Sharon Thiel

NonPartisan

101


Janelle Bright

NonPartisan

101


Write-In

NonPartisan

6


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

292


Total Votes

692

School Board Member ISD No. 820 (Sebeka)
4 to be Elected
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 4 / 4

JoAnn Olson

NonPartisan

123


Bryan Pederson

NonPartisan

93


Nate Erickson

NonPartisan

93


Russell Glen Johnson

NonPartisan

94


Write-In

NonPartisan

2


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

371


Total Votes

776

School Board Member ISD No. 821 (Menahga)
3 to be Elected
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Durwin Tomperi

NonPartisan

7


Katie Howard

NonPartisan

9


Andrea Haverinen

NonPartisan

11


Bob Smith

NonPartisan

5


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

16


Total Votes

48

School Board Member ISD No. 2155 (Wadena-Deer Creek)
3 to be Elected
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 12 / 12

Peter Hayes

NonPartisan

376


Ann Pate

NonPartisan

160


Becca Grieger

NonPartisan

115


Melissa Seelhammer

NonPartisan

566


Kevin Klawitter

NonPartisan

198


Tammy Kircher

NonPartisan

178


Gail Vittetoe

NonPartisan

197


Ryan Damlo

NonPartisan

410


Write-In

NonPartisan

3


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

596


Total Votes

2,799

School Board Member ISD No. 2342 (West Central Area)
3 to be Elected
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 3 / 3

Sara B Strunk

NonPartisan

6


Michelle Nessman

NonPartisan

3


Darin Grosz

NonPartisan

3


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

18


Total Votes

30

School Board Member ISD No. 2889 (Lake Park-Audubon)
4 to be Elected
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Becky Mitchell

NonPartisan

2


David O'Connell

NonPartisan

0


Bryan Wetli

NonPartisan

1


Skye Bjerke

NonPartisan

1


Marvin Vareberg

NonPartisan

1


Christopher J. Skjold

NonPartisan

1


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

10


Total Votes

16

Special Election for School Board Member ISD No. 2889 (Lake-Park-Audubon)
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Marge Beaudine

NonPartisan

3


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

1


Total Votes

4

Approval of School District Building Bond Issue ISD No. 22 (Detroit Lakes)
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 2 / 2

Yes

NonPartisan

38


No

NonPartisan

57


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

4


Total Votes

99

Approve School Building Bonds Safety, Security and High School Improvements
ISD No. 23 (Frazee-Vergas)
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 5 / 5

Yes

NonPartisan

265


No

NonPartisan

275


Over Votes

1


Under Votes

24


Total Votes

565

Approve School Building Bonds Building and Program Improvements
ISD No. 23 (Frazee-Vergas)
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 5 / 5

Yes

NonPartisan

263


No

NonPartisan

275


Over Votes

1


Under Votes

26


Total Votes

565

Approve School Building Bonds Elementary School Rennovations
ISD No. 23 (Frazee-Vergas)
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 5 / 5

Yes

NonPartisan

299


No

NonPartisan

229


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

37


Total Votes

565

Approval of School District Bond Issue ISD No. 146 (Barnesville)
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Yes

NonPartisan

3


No

NonPartisan

9


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

12

Renewal of Expiring School District Referendum Revenue
ISD No. 547 (Parkers Prairie)
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 9 / 9

Yes

NonPartisan

595


No

NonPartisan

269


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

105


Total Votes

969

Renewal of School District Expiring Referendum Revenue
ISD No. 2342 (West Central Area )
(Otter Tail County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 3 / 3

Yes

NonPartisan

6


No

NonPartisan

3


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

1


Total Votes

10