Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 11/7/2018 4:20:54 PM CT

Results are unofficial until after canvassing

2018

General Election
November 6, 2018

76.49%
76.49%

State Representative District 19A (Blue Earth County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 7 / 7

Kim Spears

Republican

1,346


Jeff Brand

Democratic-Farmer-Labor

1,514


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

2,861

State Representative District 19B (Blue Earth County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 17 / 17

Joe Steck

Republican

5,978


Jack Considine

Democratic-Farmer-Labor

10,392


Write-In

NonPartisan

21


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

16,391

State Representative District 23A (Blue Earth County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Bob Gunther

Republican

2


Heather L. Klassen

Democratic-Farmer-Labor

0


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

2

State Representative District 23B (Blue Earth County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 29 / 29

Jeremy Munson

Republican

4,953


Jim Grabowska

Democratic-Farmer-Labor

3,402


Write-In

NonPartisan

7


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

8,362

Governor and Lieuetenant Governor (Blue Earth County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 54 / 54

Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom

Republican

10,806


Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan

Democratic-Farmer-Labor

16,317


Chris Wright and Judith Schwartzba

Grassroots-Legalize Cannabis

751


Josh Welter and Mary O'Connor

Libertarian

253


Write-In

NonPartisan

8


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

28,135

Secretary of State (Blue Earth County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 54 / 54

John Howe

Republican

11,824


Steve Simon

Democratic-Farmer-Labor

14,275


William Denney

Independence

1,420


Write-In

NonPartisan

20


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

27,539

State Auditor (Blue Earth County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 54 / 54

Pam Myhra

Republican

11,485


Julie Blaha

Democratic-Farmer-Labor

13,158


Michael Ford

2,050


Chris Dock

Libertarian

603


Write-In

NonPartisan

13


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

27,309

Attorney General (Blue Earth County Results Only)

Precincts Reported: 54 / 54

Doug Wardlow

Republican

12,143


Keith Ellison

Democratic-Farmer-Labor

13,157


Noah M. Johnson

Grassroots-Legalize Cannabis

2,110


Write-In

NonPartisan

51


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

27,461