Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 11/7/2018 4:20:54 PM CT

Results are unofficial until after canvassing

2018

General Election
November 6, 2018

76.49%
76.49%

Town Supervisor Seat A - Town of Beauford

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Dennis G. Johnson

NonPartisan

158


Write-In

NonPartisan

2


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

160

Town Supervisor Seat B - Town of Beauford

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Gary Sellers

NonPartisan

161


Write-In

NonPartisan

3


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

164

Town Supervisor Seat C - Town of Butternut Valley

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

William Davis

NonPartisan

141


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

141

Town Clerk - Town of Butternut Valley

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Adam L. Jones

NonPartisan

144


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

144

Town Supervisor Seat 3 - Town of Cambria

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Howard Jones

NonPartisan

99


Write-In

NonPartisan

2


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

101

Town Clerk - Town of Cambria

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Brenda Thorson

NonPartisan

100


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

101

Town Supervisor Seat 1 - Town of Ceresco

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Brian Wallace

NonPartisan

75


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

76

Town Supervisor Seat 2 - Town of Ceresco

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Bruce Reid

NonPartisan

77


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

78

Town Supervisor Seat 2 - Town of Danville

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Ronald Attenberger

NonPartisan

129


Write-In

NonPartisan

3


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

132

Town Clerk - Town of Danville

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Laurie Stenzel

NonPartisan

129


Write-In

NonPartisan

2


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

131

Town Supervisor Seat C - Town of Decoria

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Bruce Levos

NonPartisan

518


Write-In

NonPartisan

7


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

525

Special Election Town Supervisor Seat B - Town of Decoria

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Charles Fredrickson

NonPartisan

521


Write-In

NonPartisan

6


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

527

Town Clerk - Town of Decoria

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Valerie Levos

NonPartisan

518


Write-In

NonPartisan

3


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

521

Town Supervisor Seat A - Town of Garden City

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Joshua Sargent

NonPartisan

327


Write-In

NonPartisan

3


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

330

Town Supervisor Seat B - Town of Garden City

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Cheryl M. Lantz

NonPartisan

332


Write-In

NonPartisan

3


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

335

Town Supervisor Seat 1 - Town of Jamestown

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Mark Heinze

NonPartisan

308


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

309

Town Supervisor Seat 3 - Town of Jamestown

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Fred Friedrichs

NonPartisan

310


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

311

Town Clerk - Town of Jamestown

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Ava M. Adams-Morris

NonPartisan

305


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

306

Town Supervisor Seat 1 - Town of Judson

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Kevin D. Sorensen

NonPartisan

256


Write-In

NonPartisan

4


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

260

Town Clerk - Town of Judson

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Jeff Davis

NonPartisan

260


Write-In

NonPartisan

2


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

262

Town Supervisor Seat 4 - Town of Lime

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Jerry Huettl

NonPartisan

431


Write-In

NonPartisan

6


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

437

Town Supervisor Seat 5 - Town of Lime

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Cody James Hilgers

NonPartisan

431


Write-In

NonPartisan

3


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

434

Town Supervisor Seat 2 - Town of Lincoln

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Jessica Campbell

NonPartisan

89


Write-In

NonPartisan

2


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

91

Town Supervisor Seat A - Town of Lyra

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Paul A. Barnard

NonPartisan

115


Write-In

NonPartisan

10


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

125

Town Supervisor Seat C - Town of Lyra

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Richard M Fitzsimmons

NonPartisan

129


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

130

Town Clerk - Town of Lyra

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Sandra Miller

NonPartisan

127


Write-In

NonPartisan

2


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

129

Town Supervisor Seat C - Town of Mankato

Precincts Reported: 2 / 2

Scott Morgan

NonPartisan

813


Write-In

NonPartisan

7


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

820

Town Clerk - Town of Mankato

Precincts Reported: 2 / 2

Daniel Fogal

NonPartisan

843


Write-In

NonPartisan

7


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

850

Town Supervisor Seat B - Town of Mapleton

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Tony Bach

NonPartisan

130


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

131

Town Supervisor Seat C - Town of Mapleton

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Bruce Denn

NonPartisan

128


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

129

Town Supervisor Seat C - Town of McPherson

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Dan Linde

NonPartisan

183


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

184

Town Clerk - Town of McPherson

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Lynda Kruse

NonPartisan

179


Write-In

NonPartisan

3


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

182

Town Supervisor Seat 1 - Town of Medo

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Sandra Hooker

NonPartisan

126


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

127

Town Clerk - Town of Medo

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Jennifer Jaeger

NonPartisan

127


Write-In

NonPartisan

3


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

130

Town Supervisor Seat A - Town of Pleasant Mound

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Brad Borkenhagen

NonPartisan

86


Write-In

NonPartisan

5


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

91

Town Supervisor Seat B - Town of Pleasant Mound

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Brian Riewe

NonPartisan

93


Write-In

NonPartisan

3


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

96

Town Clerk - Town of Pleasant Mound

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Dennis Urban

NonPartisan

96


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

96

Town Supervisor Seat C - Town of Sibley

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Alex E Larson

NonPartisan

131


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

132

Town Clerk - Town of Sibley

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Gloria Jene Mack

NonPartisan

131


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

131

Town Supervisor Seat 1 - Town of South Bend

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Write-In

NonPartisan

79


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

79

Town Supervisor Seat 2 - Town of South Bend

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

June Lonnquist

NonPartisan

480


Write-In

NonPartisan

14


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

494

Town Supervisor Seat 3 - Town of South Bend

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Roger Veldhuisen

NonPartisan

484


Write-In

NonPartisan

16


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

500

Town Supervisor Seat 1 - Town of Sterling

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Mark A. Peterson

NonPartisan

119


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

119

Town Supervisor Seat 3 - Town of Sterling

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Tim Mohwinkel

NonPartisan

120


Write-In

NonPartisan

2


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

122

Town Clerk - Town of Sterling

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Barbara Ann Lake

NonPartisan

116


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

117

Town Supervisor Seat 3 - Town of Vernon Center

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Robert Roelofs

NonPartisan

104


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

0


Total Votes

105