Preparing Export...

Results last updated: 11/7/2018 7:57:54 AM CT

Results are unofficial until after canvassing

2020

Primary Election
August 11, 2020

75.89%
75.89%

Town Supervisor Seat A - Town of Buse

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Traill Vosberg

NonPartisan

202


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

35


Total Votes

238

Town Supervisor Seat A - Town of Butler

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Anthony Roberts

NonPartisan

108


Write-In

NonPartisan

5


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

15


Total Votes

128

Town Supervisor Seat A - Town of Dane Prairie

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Ben Thompson

NonPartisan

450


Write-In

NonPartisan

3


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

57


Total Votes

510

Town Supervisor Seat A - Town of Newton

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Chris Roberts

NonPartisan

334


Write-In

NonPartisan

2


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

40


Total Votes

376

Town Supervisor Seat A - Town of Oscar

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Richard E. Drevlow

NonPartisan

85


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

9


Total Votes

94

Town Supervisor Seat A - Town of Rush Lake

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

John (Jack) Werner Jr.

NonPartisan

462


Write-In

NonPartisan

3


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

72


Total Votes

537

Town Supervisor Seat A - Town of Perham

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Write-In

NonPartisan

118


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

357


Total Votes

475

Town Supervisor Seat B - Town of Folden

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Dean Trosdahl

NonPartisan

122


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

9


Total Votes

132

Town Supervisor Seat B - Town of Trondhjem

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Chad Nelson

NonPartisan

82


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

10


Total Votes

92

Town Supervisor Seat C - Town of Buse

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Frank Haataja

NonPartisan

200


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

37


Total Votes

238

Town Supervisor Seat C - Town of Dunn

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Duane Seifert

NonPartisan

431


Write-In

NonPartisan

3


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

69


Total Votes

503

Town Supervisor Seat C - Town of Folden

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Robert L. Turchin

NonPartisan

123


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

8


Total Votes

132

Town Supervisor Seat C - Town of Newton

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Peder Butenhoff

NonPartisan

324


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

1


Under Votes

50


Total Votes

376

Town Supervisor Seat C - Town of Pelican

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Lance Haugrud

NonPartisan

277


Write-In

NonPartisan

3


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

41


Total Votes

321

Town Supervisor Seat C - Town of Trondhjem

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Cary Danielson

NonPartisan

82


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

10


Total Votes

92

Town Supervisor Seat C - Town of Rush Lake

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Write-In

NonPartisan

41


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

496


Total Votes

537

Town Supervisor Seat D - Town of Dunn

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Mary Nyquist

NonPartisan

307


Charles C. Kvare

NonPartisan

156


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

40


Total Votes

503

Town Supervisor Seat E - Town of Dunn

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Ross Herseth

NonPartisan

410


Write-In

NonPartisan

3


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

90


Total Votes

503

Town Clerk - Town of Butler

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Bonnie Hintzman

NonPartisan

101


Write-In

NonPartisan

5


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

22


Total Votes

128

Town Clerk - Town of Dane Prairie

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Bonnie Mark

NonPartisan

436


Write-In

NonPartisan

2


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

72


Total Votes

510

Town Clerk - Town of Folden

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Jennifer Howard

NonPartisan

114


Write-In

NonPartisan

1


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

17


Total Votes

132

Town Clerk - Town of Perham

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Write-In

NonPartisan

67


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

408


Total Votes

475

Town Treasurer - Town of Buse

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Lori Jensen

NonPartisan

201


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

37


Total Votes

238

Town Treasurer - Town of Newton

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Lora Rogers

NonPartisan

326


Write-In

NonPartisan

2


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

48


Total Votes

376

Town Treasurer - Town of Oscar

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Judith Dumke-Emery

NonPartisan

83


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

11


Total Votes

94

Town Treasurer - Town of Pelican

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Sheila M Johnson

NonPartisan

270


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

51


Total Votes

321

Town Treasurer - Town of Rush Lake

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Angie Werner

NonPartisan

446


Write-In

NonPartisan

2


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

89


Total Votes

537

Town Treasurer - Town of Trondhjem

Precincts Reported: 1 / 1

Gary Johnson

NonPartisan

82


Write-In

NonPartisan

0


Over Votes

0


Under Votes

10


Total Votes

92